?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Whoops?

A couple weeks back I was feeling a strong touch of cabin fever (hey, even if I'm outside it still counts. This beast can't be contained if you catch my drift! >:D) so I started looking at different ways to get around. A bit of web browsing later and I pulled up some schematics for a boat I could make out of some trash I found behind my apartment building. I spent a summer working on a boat once, I figure it'll all come back, right? Like riding a bike on top of water, only without the pedaling. Anyhow I put my friggin soul into this dang boat, and I even managed to keep it top secret until it was perfect.

Well I guess I might have made a little miscalculation cause uh, the damn thing wouldn't fit through the door. I knew I shoulda built it on the roof, but I didn't wanna get heckled into chickening out if you know what I mean. >>

So I blew out the wall with a kerosene tank and some matches and now I swear the building feels like it's swaying with the wind. I really liked this place too. One more damn reason to hate this stupid quarantine.

Sep. 8th, 2010

I'm such a friggin idiot.

I should have known it didn't mean anything. I just wish it had. Damn it.

Kinda concerned here...

I've been really anxious about Chewie getting here, but something doesn't quite feel right... The mailman refused to deliver the goats I ordered, or they got lost in the mail or somethin even though I paid in full for them already. :/ And-- get this, I sent an e-mail to that guy again, the pet-seller, and the mail got returned to me! Now what the hell is that supposed to mean?? :(

I've got a bad feeling about this...

Suspicious stuff, man

Has anyone else been following this healthcare crap?? :/ They're all making such a big deal about putting the government in charge of everyone's health. Now why do you think that is, huh??

It's got to be the illuminati at work again, it HAS to be!! Our ruthless scaly alien leaders are pulling everyone right into their trap, so they can pick off the sick and needy for some kind of space-reptile feast! It's frickin ridiculous!! D:

They're never gonna get me, though. No sir, I'd rather get sick and die than be some creepy alien's lunch! :/

frickin OW

I'm... I think every bone is broken.

I heard the mailman pull up outside and I thought "Chewie must be here!!" so I ran as fast as I could down the stairs.

Well... I might have run a little too fast because I fell for about 5 sets of stairs. I hardly need to say it but it sucked major donkey balls.

Oh and the mail? It was just some bills. Figures!

Try to contain your jealousy

Pffft, man! Just got off the ringer with the landlord. He says no pets. :\

I had an e-mail from a nigerian pet-seller who had a frickin' chupacabra. That would be the most bitchin' pet of all time!


... Man, screw the security deposit. That spiny little fella is as good as mine.





Any ideas on a name? 8D

Am I posting this right?

Guess I'll be keepin up with the kids no problem now that I got one of these livejournal things! I hear chicks dig blogs anyway (yes ladies, this amazing slab of man here is single).

Hell, not sure what else I can say just yet. Keep your eyes peeled though, they're everywhere. I'll try to keep a steady flow of info in here, provided I can keep under the wire.